top of page
2021 VICTORIES
Bonnie Kim
Wilmette, IL
School Board
Annie Warshaw
Skokie, IL
School Board
Gail Eisenberg
New Trier, IL
Township Supervisor
Lisa Schneider Fabes
Wilmette, IL
School Board
Alison Denton
Denton, TX
City Council
Roxanne Martinez
Fort Worth, TX
School Board
2020 VICTORIES
Nikki Merritt
Georgia State Senate
District 9
Shané Darby
City Council
Wilmington, DE
Karen Watkins
Public School Board
Gwinnett County, GA
Janet Yang Rohr
IL House of Reps
District 41
Jessica González-Rojas
NY State Assembly
District 34
Michelle Au
Georgia State Senate
District 48
Stacey Evans
Georgia State House
District 57
Nikema Williams
US House
GA-05
Maggie Nurrenbern
MO House of Reps
District 15
Grace Meng
US House
NY-06
Wendy Root Askew
Monterey County Supervisor
Monterey, CA
Rebecca Mitchell
Georgia State House
District 106
Margaret Croke
IL House of Reps
District 12
Sarah Clark
NY State Assembly
District 136
Mimi Rocah
District Attorney
Westchester, NY
Kelda Roys
WI State Senate
District 26
Melissa Agard
WI State Senate
District 16
Jen Lunsford
NY State Assembly
District 135
Danielle Cohen Higgins
Miami-Dade County Commissioner
District 8
2019 VICTORIES
Melissa Conyears-Ervin
Chicago City
Treasurer
Gabriela Castillo
Freeport, NY
School Board
Bobbi Bittker
Bedford, NY
Town Council
Meagan Harmon
Santa Barbara
City Council
Elizabeth Guzmán
VA House of Delegates
District 31
Heather Waters
Manlius, NY
Town Council
Valerie Cartright
Brookhaven, NY
Town Council
Stella Pekarsky
Fairfax Co. VA
School Board
Jenn Puja
Common Council
White Plains, NY
Megan O'Halloran
Milwaukee, WI
Public School Board
Tistrya Houghtling
New Lebanon, NY
Town Supervisor
Jennifer Carroll Foy
VA House of Delegates
District 2
Lauren Chivee Leader
Harrison, NY
Town Board
Vanessa Kritzer
Redmond, WA
City Council, Position 5
Jenna Brofsky
City Council
Fairway, KS
Amy Falcone
Kirkland, WA
City Council
Angela Riley
Binghamton, NY
City Council, District 3
Yadira Ramos-Herbert
New Rochelle, NY
City Council, District 3
Erin Edwards
Riverside, CA
City Council, Ward 1
Maura Curtin
Pelham, NY
Town Council
Bridget Fleming
Suffolk Co. NY
Legislature
Alison Brown
Indianapolis, IN
City Council, District 5
Kathy Tran
VA State Representative
District 42
Marina Dimitrijevic
Milwaukee, WI
Common Council
bottom of page